Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Welcome to Tejas Ranch!

Show Results

Jahonna Lena Looper

2012 CYBER SHOW CLASSES & RESULTS 

 

1. Ewe Lambs - Conformation - Up to six months

2. Ram Lambs - Conformation - Up to six months

3. Ewe Lambs - Conformation - Six up to 12 months

4. Ram Lambs - Conformation - Six up to 12 months

5. Ewes - Conformation - 12 up to 24 months

6. Rams - Conformation - 12 up to 24 months

7. Ewes - Conformation - 24 months & up

8. Rams - Conformation - 24 months & up

9. Ewes - Most Colorful - Black & White

10. Rams - Most Colorful -Black & White

11. Ewes - Most Colorful - All Other Colors

12.  Rams - Most Colorful - All Other Colors

13. Youth Showmanship - 18 years and under  (youth posing a sheep as in a show)

14. Adult Showmanship

15. Costume Class (sheep or sheep w/handler, either one wearing a costume))

16. Best Horned Ram

16B. Best Multi-Horned Ram

17. Best Horned/Multi-Horned Ewe

18. Candid - One Sheep (your favorite photo - unposed)

19. Candid - Two or more sheep

20. Best Trio (All in one photo, but please, not way in the back pasture) J

OPEN CLASSES (other than PDSS)

 

No membership required

21.  Conformation - All other hair sheep ewe lambs under one year

22.  Conformation - All other hair sheep ram lambs under one year

23.  Conformation - All other hair sheep ewes over one year

24.  Conformation - All other hair sheep rams over one year

25.  Best Horns - All other hair sheep

26. Candid - All other horned hair sheep

27. Conformation - Polled Ram (Katahdin, Dorper, etc.)

28. Conformation - Polled Ewe (Katahdin, Dorper, etc.)

29. Two-Legged Sheep Wranglers (youth)

30. Four-Legged Sheep Wranglers

Reserve Grand Champion Ram - Ascott's Showtime
High Point Ram (points) - Ascott's Showtime
Reserve High Point Ram - DK's Nate's Hot Shot
Grand Champion Ewe - Bo Peep Farms Spicy Pico
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe - Trinity's Red Tinkerbell
High Point Ewe (points) - Bo Peep Farms Spicy Pico
Reserve High Point Ewe - Arrow J's Shazam
 

2012 PDSS CYBER SHOW RESULTS

Michelle Shannon - Judge

 

Class 1 – EWE CONFORMATION TO SIX MONTHS  (Judge Split) (24 total entries)

  1. 2414 DK’s Nate’s Spicy Peseta owned by Debbie Saxton
  2. 2363 Little Hills Kailas owned by Haleluyah Fish
  3. 2415 DK’s Lindy’s Lahela owned by Debbie Saxton
  4. 2084 Bentley’s Fiery Florrie owned by Kathy Bentley
  5. 2416 DK’s Jewel’s Opal owned by Debbie Saxton
  6. 2337 Circle C’s Pepper Perri owned by Mark Chaney

CLASS 1A

  1. 2251 Little Hills Jersey owned by Haleluyah Fish
  2. 2324 Half Pint Critters Charlene owned by Jane Van Meter
  3. 2085 Bentley’s Cowgirl owned by Kathy Bentley
  4. 2279 Bentley’s Marla owned by Kathy Bentley
  5. 2246 Ascott’s Kiona Sunrise owned by Adam Crotts
  6. 2058 Lazy Bottoms Stormy owned by Lily Jonas

CLASS 1B

  1. 2045 Lazy Bottoms Splash owned by Lily Jonas
  2. 2357 Tejas Ranch Apache Princess owned by Brent Neighbors
  3. 2392 Dream Wind’s Ewok owned by Allison Lutterman
  4. 2391 Dream Winds Little Bo Peep owned by Allison Lutterman
  5. 2326 Half Pint Critters Polk-A-Dot owned by Jane Van Meter

CLASS 2 – RAM CONFORMATION TO SIX MONTHS (18 entries)

  1. 2265 Bentley’s Red Hot Chili Pepper owned by Kathy Bentley
  2. 2395 DK’s Nate’s Hot Shot owned by Debbie Saxton
  3. 2393 DK’s Nate’s Adobe owned by Debbie Saxton
  4. 2325 Half Pint Critters Jester owned by Jane Van Meter
  5. 2398 Pavlock Farms Lock N Load owned by Leon Pavlock
  6. 2359 Tejas Ranch Alabama owned by Brent Neighbors

CLASS 3 – EWE CONFORMATION SIX TO TWELVE MONTHS (14 entries)

  1. 2245A Ascott’s Nuclear Siren owned by Tricia Montgomery
  2. 1988 Lazy Bottoms Lucy owned by Lily Jonas
  3. 2263A Ascott’s Maria D’Bomb owned by Adam Crotts
  4. 2083 Bentley’s Zuzu owned by Kathy Bentley
  5. 2018 Bentley’s Lariat owned by Kathy Bentley
  6. 2252B Little Hills Caraballo owned by Haleluyah Fiah

CLASS 4 – RAM CONFORMATION SIX TO TWELVE MONTHS (6 entries)

  1. 2090 Alvizo Ranch Apollo Diablo owned by Adam Crotts
  2. 2345 Tejas Ranch Mahala Maza owned by Brent Neighbors
  3. 2067 Shaw Ridge Tequila Twist owned by Tricia Montgomery
  4. 2206 Half Pint Critters Tank owned by Jane Van Meter
  5. 2330 Pavlock Farms Ammo’s Texas Twister owned by Mark Chaney
  6. 2247 Ascott’s Stryker’s James Bond owned by Lezle Denson

CLASS 5 – EWE CONFORMATION 12-24 MONTHS (22 entries)

  1. 1902 Arrow J’s Shazam owned by Jan Rogers
  2. 1937 Tejas Ranch Aleshanee Tiponi owned by Carolyn Miller
  3. 2373 Pavlock Farms Kayla owned by Leon Pavlock
  4. 2344B Tejas Tanch Nahimana Nesaru owned by Brent Neighbors
  5. 1994 Bo Peep Farms Summer Breeze owned by Leon Pavlock
  6. 1931 Tejas Ranch Santana Sayen owned by Carolyn Miller

CLASS 6 – RAM CONFORMATION 12-24 months (17 entries)

  1. 2275B Ascott’s Showtime owned by Lezle Denson
  2. 2321 Alvizo Ranch Outlaw owned by Marica Alvizo
  3. 2172 Dream Winds Wolverine owned by Allison Lutterman
  4. 2017 Bentley’s Tank owned by Kathy Bentley
  5. 2256 Ascott’s Nuclear Ferb owned by Mark Chaney
  6. 2397 Pavlock Farms Diego owned by Leon Pavlock

CLASS 7 – EWE CONFORMATION 24 months & up (23 entries)

  1. 1962B Bo Peep Farms Spicy Pico owned by Debbie Saxton
  2. 1300 Trinity’s Red Tinkerbell owned by Adam Crotts
  3. 1638 Half Pint Critters Lilly owned by Jane Van Meter
  4. 2267 Heaven’s Gate Cimarron owned by Lezle Denson
  5. 1367 Tejas Ranch Aleshanee owned by Brent Neighbors
  6. Bentley’s Thunder White owned by Kathy Bentley

CLASS 8 – RAM CONFORMATION 24 months & up (13 entries)

  1. 2231A Alvizo Ranch Longfellow owned by Judy Jenkins
  2. 1823 Alvizo Ranch Rojo Diablo owned by Marica Alvizo
  3. 1382 Tejas Ranch Kachada owned by Brent Neighbors
  4. 2230A Alvizo Ranch Rembrandt owned by Judy Jenkins
  5. 2232A JJ’s Desert Black Night owned by Judy Jenkins
  6. 1807 Ascott’s Lone Stryker owned by Adam Crotts

 

Grand Champion Ram - Alvizo Ranch Longfellow owned by Judy Jenkins

Reserve Grand Champion Ram - Ascott's Showtime owned by Lezle Denson

 

Grand Champion Ewe - Bo Peep Farms Spicy Pico owned by Debbie Saxton

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe - Trinity's Red Tinkerbell owned by Adam Crotts

 

BEST IN SHOW - ALVIZO RANCH LONGFELLOW owned by Judy Jenkins

 

CLASS 9 – EWES MOST COLORFUL BLACK & WHITE (29 entries)

  1. 2086 Bentley’s Rodeo Clown owned by Kathy Bentley
  2. 2282 Montgomery’s Desert Dabritlyn owned by Trica Montgomery
  3. 2344C Tejas Ranch Nahimana Nesaru owned by Brent Neighbors
  4. 2280B Lazy JV Prissie Storm owned by Tricia Montgomery
  5. 1727 Shaw Ridge Desert Bandita owned by Tricia Montgomery
  6. 2383 DK’s Laurel’s Lindy owned by Debbie Saxton

CLASS 10 – RAMS MOST COLORFUL BLACK & WHITE (14 entries)

  1. 2167 Dream Winds Remington Fire owned by Desire Pogue
  2. 2389 JJ’s Desert Warrior owned by Allison Lutterman
  3. 2172 Dream Winds Wolverine owned by Allison Lutterman
  4. 2405 Bentley’s Masquerade owned by Kathy Pace
  5. 2166C Dream Winds Browning Fire owned by Desire Pogue
  6. 2359B Tejas Ranch Alabama owned by Brent Neighbors

CLASS 11 – EWES MOST COLORFUL, ALL OTHER COLORS (30 entries)

  1. 2083 Bentley’s Zuzu owned by Kathy Bentley
  2. 1962 Bo Peep Farms Spicy Pico owned by Debbie Saxton
  3. 2384 DK’s Lindy’s Lola owned by Debbie Saxton
  4. 2379 Pavlock Farms Pistola owned by Leon Pavlock
  5. 2386 DK’s Jada’s Fancy Gem owned by Debbie Saxton
  6. 1300 Trinity’s Red Tinkerbell owned by Adam Crotts

CLASS 12 – RAMS MOST COLORFUL, ALL OTHER COLORS (18 entries)

  1. 2275B Ascott’s Showtime owned by Lezle Denson
  2. 2395B DK’s Nate’s Hot Shot owned by Debbie Saxton
  3. 1823 Alvizo Ranch Rojo Diablo owned by Marica Alvizo
  4. 2067 Shaw Ridge Tequila Twist owned by Tricia Montgomery
  5. 1970C Pavlock Farms Junior’s Dominate owned by Leon Pavlock
  6. 1678 Tejas Ranch Apache Rebel owned by Brent Neighbors

CLASS 13 – YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP(4 entries)

  1. 2017B Aaron Bentley with Bentley’s Tank
  2. 2391 Ariel Brooks with Dream Winds Little Bo Peep
  3. 2043 Meron Jonas w/Moo Moo
  4. 2043B Roza Jonas w/Moo Moo

CLASS 14 – ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (1 entry)

  1. 1865E Lily Jonas with Lazy Bottoms Moofy

CLASS 15 – COSTUME (5 entries)

  1. 2097 Estrella’s Delilah and Katielyn Miller
  2. 1899B Arrow J’s Reba (McIntyre) owned by Jan Rogers
  3. 1642C Half Pint Critters Dozer owned by Jane Van Meter
  4. 2418 Lazy Bottoms Desert Rose owned by Lily Jonas
  5. 1865B Lazy Bottoms Moofy owned by Lily Jonas

CLASS 16 – RAMS BEST HORNS (17 entries)

  1. 2365 Pavlock Farms El Capitan owned by Leon Pavlock
  2. 2367 Pavlock Farms Noble owned by Leon Pavlock
  3. 1381C Tejas Ranch Geronimo owned by Brent Neighbors
  4. Alvizo Ranch Longfellow owned by Judy Jenkins
  5. 1382B Tejas Ranch Kachada owned by Brent Neighbors
  6. 2366B Pavlock Farms Jax owned by Leon Pavlock

CLASS 16B – RAMS BEST MULTIHORNS (6 entries)

  1. 2319 Strain’s Demon owned by Marica Alvixo
  2. 2172B Dream Winds Wolverine owned by Allison Lutterman
  3. 1986 Lazy Bottoms Jimmy Crack Horn owned by Lily Jonas
  4. 2167B Dream Winds Remington Fire owned by Desire Pogue
  5. 1963 Lazy Bottoms Mr. Banana Horns owned by Lily Jonas
  6. 2248B Strain’s Ringo Jo owned by Larry Strain

CLASS 17 – EWES BEST HORNS (14 entries)

  1. 1966 Lazy Bottoms Caramel owned by Lily Jonas
  2. 1699 JJ’s Desert Valentine owned by Larry Strain
  3. 2208 Half Pint Critters Twilight owned by Jane Van Meter
  4. 1907 Alvizo Ranch Bejeweled owned by Marica Alvizo
  5. 2360B Little Hills Zawiya owned by Haleluyah Fish
  6. 2201 Half Pint Critters Barbie Socks owned by Jane Van Meter

CLASS 18 – CANDID ONE SHEEP (34 entries)

  1. 1721 Shaw Ridge Bodacious owned by Tricia Montgomery
  2. 2043D Lazy Bottoms Moo Moo owned by Lily Jonas
  3. 1902B Arrow J’s Shazam owned by Jan Rogers
  4. 2338 Circle C’s Bevo owned by Mark Chaney
  5. 2361 Little Hills Daisy Gal owned by Haleluyah Fish
  6. 2067B Shaw Ridge Tequila Twist owned by Tricia Montgomery

CLASS 19 – CANDID TWO OR MORE SHEEP (31 entries)

  1. 2040 Lazy Bottoms Bunny Blue & Lazy Bottoms Mimi owned by Lily Jonas
  2. 2257B Ascott’s Phinneas Jean, Ferb, Romeo, et al owned by Mark Chaney
  3. 1721B Shaw Ridge Bodacious & Misty Dawn owned by Tricia Montgomery
  4. A-4 Bambi, Neiko & Misea owned by Adam Crotts
  5. 2353B Tejas Ranch Santana’s Shaman Sakima, et al, owned by Brent Neighbors
  6. 1899 Arrow J’s Reba & lambs owned by Jan Rogers

CLASS 20 – BEST TRIO (15 entries)

  1. 2041 Lazy Bottoms Happy Feet, Splash & Spot owned by Lily Jonas
  2. 1370 Tejas Ranch Morning Star w/lambs owned by Brent Neighbors
  3. 1727 Desert Bandita, Prissie Storm & Mistie Storm owned by Tricia Montgomery
  4. 2338C  Phinneas Jean, Ferb & Bevo owned by Mark Chaney
  5. 1970B PavlockFarms Junior’s Dominate, Zephyr & Cruz owned by Leon Pavlock
  6. A23 Pace Farm Chocolate Dream w/lambs owned by Kathy Pace

CLASS 20A – BEST FLOCK SCENE (16 entries)

  1. A15 JJ’s Desert Flock – Judy Jenkins
  2. A12 Pavlock Farms Flock – Leon Pavlock
  3. A5 Ascott’s Flock – Adam Crotts
  4. A10 Alvizo Ranch Flock – TJ & Marica Alvizo
  5. A9 Dream Winds Flock – Allison Lutterman
  6. A18 Lazy Bottoms Flock – Lily Jonas

 

High Point Ram (points) - Ascott's Showtime owned by Lezle Denson

Reserve High Point Ram - DK's Nate's Hot Shot owned by Debbie Saxton

High Point Ewe (points) - Bo Peep Farms Spicy Pico owned by Debbie Saxton

Reserve High Point Ewe - Arrow J's Shazam owned by Jan & Jeff Rogers

OVERALL High Point Flock - Lily Jonas with 46 points

RESERVE OVERALL High Point Flock - Debbie Saxton with 45 points

JUDGE'S CHOICE:

BEST LAMB IN SHOW - DK's Nate's Spicy Peseta owned by Debbie Saxton

FAVORITE PHOTO OF THE SHOW (sheep w/scenery) - Lily Jonas photo of ewes looking out from the hill with mountains in background

FAVORITE PHOTO (just sheep) - Judy Jenkins’ ram Longfellow with Ewes 

 

 

 

CLASS 21 – AOHS EWES UNDER ONE YEAR (1 entry)

  1. CR4 owned by Lily Jonas

CLASS 22 – AOHS RAMS UNDER ONE YEAR (3 entries)

  1. CR5 owned by Lily Jonas
  2. NR1 owned by Lily Jonas
  3. AO2 Duke owned by Jane Van Meter

CLASS 23 – AOHS EWES OVER ONE YEAR (6 entries)

  1. CR1 Acadia owned by Brent Neighbors
  2. CR3 Abreilla owned by Brent Neighbors
  3. TD21 Pavlock Farms Comet’s Tail owned by Leon Pavlock
  4. TD18 Pavlock Farms Cloud Ninah owned by Leon Pavlock
  5. TD23 Pavlock Farms Moondust Glitter owned by Leon Pavlock
  6. CR2 Running Wind owned by Brent Neighbors

CLASS 24 – AOHS RAMS OVER ONE YEAR (2 entries)

  1. TD1 Pavlock Farms Ammo owned by Leon Pavlock
  2. MF1 Desire’s Magic Mike owned by Desire Pogue

CLASS 25 – AOHS BEST HORNS (3 entries)

  1. TD1 Pavlock Farms Ammo owned by Leon Pavlock
  2. MF2 Desire’s Magic Mike owned by Desire Pogue
  3. LR1 Little Ricky owned by Lily Jonas

CLASS 26 – AOHS CANDID (10 entries)

  1. CR6 owned by Lily Jonas
  2. CR7 Lamb group owned by Lily Jonas
  3. TD1 Pavlock Farms Ammo & son owned by Leon Pavlock
  4. P1 Moon owned by Jan Rogers
  5. DDA Ebony & Ivory owned by Lily Jonas
  6. MF3 Desire’s Magic Mike owned by Desire Pogue

 

GRAND CHAMPION RAM - Open Show - Pavlock Farms Ammo owned by Leon Pavlock

GRAND CHAMPION EWE - Open Show- Acadia owned by Brent Neighbors

BEST IN SHOW - Open Show - Pavlock Farms Ammo owned by Leon Pavlock

 

CLASS 27 – POLLED/POLLED BLOOD RAM CONFORMATION (5 entries)

  1. DP3 owned by Lily Jonas
  2. KA1 Arizona owned by Allison Lutterman
  3. DP6 owned by Lily Jonas
  4. KA2 Big Bud owned by Haleluyah Fish
  5. KK6 owned by Kay Keziah

CLASS 28 – POLLED/POLLED BLOOD EWE CONFORMATION (9 entries)

  1. AOE1 Violet owned by Jane Van Meter
  2. DP1 Buttercup owned by Jane Van Meter
  3. DP2 Fancy owned by Jane Van Meter
  4. K1 Little Hills Spotty owned by Haleluyah Fish
  5. DP4 owned by Lily Jonas
  6. DP5 owned by Lily Jonas

CLASS 29 – TWO LEGGED SHEEP WRANGLERS (6 entries)

  1. KK2 Ashlyn Hunt
  2. KK3 Graham Hunt
  3. KK1 Kynsay Hunt
  4. WR16 Roza Jonas w/Snowfire
  5. A22 Tristan Brooks w/Ewok
  6. SH1 Meron Jonas w/Dez

CLASS 30 – FOUR LEGGED SHEEP WRANGLERS (16 entries)

  1. WR13 Gracie owned by Lily Jonas
  2. WR14 Harpo owned by Lily Jonas
  3. WR5 LGDonkey Bell owned by Tiona Pierce
  4. WR7 Happy owned by Brent Neighbors
  5. KK4 Drover owned by Kay Keziah
  6. WR15 Toffy owned by Lily Jonas

CLASS 31 – POLLED SHEEP – CANDID (6 entries)

  1. A21 ewe owned by Allison Lutterman
  2.  KK12 Keziah flock owned by Kay Keziah
  3. KK10 Graham Hunt w/Babie
  4. KK7 ewe lamb owned by Kay Keziah
  5. KK11 Ashlyn Hunt w/Chocolate
  6. KK9 Belle owned by Kay Keziah
 

2009 Cyber Show Results

JUDGE Michelle Shannon

Toledo, Washington

  

   Class 1 - Ewe Lambs conformation up to 6 months
 
   1. 1582 Sycamore Springs Kiona 

   2. 997 Cascabel's Manzanita

   3. 1572 JJ's Desert Neiko 

   4. 1437 DK's Knight's Spattered Damsel 

   5. 1372 Tejas Ranch Moonbeam 

   6. 1622 Pavlock Farms Cate 

 
   Class 2 - Ram Lambs conformation up to six months
   1. 1719 PJC BC Orion's Pride 

   2. 1167 Cascabel's Desert Dog 

   3. 1432 DK's Ramulus' Soldier 

   4. 1627 Pavlock Farm's Jackpot 

   5. 1642 Half Pint Critters Dozer 

 
   Class 3 - Ewe Lambs conformation 6-12 months
   1. 1300 Trinity's Red Tinkerbell 

   2. 999 Cascabel's Firefly 

   3. 1570 Ascott's Fairy Lily 

   4. 1652 Bentley's Starlet 

   5. 1569 Alvizo Ranch Lakota Storm 

   6. 1601 Pavlock Farms Hattie's Pattie 

 
   Class 4 - Ram Lambs conformation 6-12 months
   1. 1654 Bentley's Spitfire 

   2. 1700 Strain's Ringo Jester 

   3. 1640 PJC BC Ike 

   4. 1653 Bentley's Hollywood Star 

   5. 1382 Tejas Ranch Kachada

   6. 1401 Eddy's Painted Badger 

 
  Class 5 - (split) Ewe Conformation 12 - 24 months
   1. 1703 Strain's Cayenne 

   2. 1367 Tejas Aleshanee 

   3. 1303 Cheyenne Dusty Rose 

   4. 1558 Pavlock Farms Mocha's China Doll 

   5. 1498 JJ's Desert Fancy Footwear 

   6. 1422 DK's Spatters Snowjob 

 
  Class 5B - Ewe conformation 24 months & up
   1. 1708 PJC BC Corinna 

   2. 1286 Bentley's Rain 

   3.  835 Bentley's Mona Lisa 

   4. 1279 Bentley's Olivia 

   5. 797 Strain's Dakota Jitters 

   6. 213 Strain's Little Britches  

  Class 6 - Ram Conformation over 12 months
  1. 1647 JJ's Desert Paw Print

2. 1421 Pavlock Farms Junior 

  3. 1311 Sycamore Springs Ramulus 

  4. 1440 Moondust Orion 

  5. 1304 Sycamore Springs Time Wizard 

  6. 1379 Tejas Ranch Santana 

 

Grand Champions are picked from first place winners in conformation classes above.  Reserve Champion is picked from first place winners and the second place winner behind Gr. Ch.

 

Grand Champion Ewe - Strain's Cayenne # 1703

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe - Trinity's Red Tinkerbell # 1300

Grand Champion Ram - JJ's Desert Paw Print

Reserve Grand Champion Ram - Pavlock Farms Junior # 1647

BEST IN SHOW -STRAIN'S CAYENNE

 

The judge said, "The best sheep shot because it is so clear and crisp is #1647.  My favorite overall/ewe is # 1703.  Who wouldn't want her in their pasture.  I just thinks that she screams what you would be breeding to get a Painted Desert Sheep."

 

  Class 7 - (split) Ewes - Most Colorful - Blk & Wh
  1. 999 Cascabel's Firefly 

  2. 1286 Bentley's Rain 

  3. 894 Alvizo Ranch Blueberry Wine 

  4. 1648 Bentley's Bedazzled 

  5. 1633 Pavlock Farms Jayda 

  6. 1652 Bentley's Starlet 

 
 
Class 7B - Ewes - Most Colorful - All other colors
   1. 1703 Strain's Cayenne 

   2. 1582 Sycamore Springs Kiona 

   3. 1691 Strain's Molly Brown 

   4. 1181 Tejas Ranch Seminole 

   5. 1708 PJC BC Corinna 

   6. 1667 Tejas Ranch Misae 

 
  Class 8 - Rams - Most Colorful
   1. 1421 Pavlock Farms Junior 

   2. 1379 Tejas Ranch Santana 

   3. 1167 Cascabel's Desert Dog 

   4. 1700 Strain's Ringo Jester 

   5. 1678 Tejas Ranch Apache Rebel 

   6. 1081 Alvizo Ranch Notorious 

 
  Class 12 - Best Horns
   1. 1278 JJ's Desert Knight 

   2. 1311 Sycamore Springs Ramulus 

   3. 1647 JJ's Desert Paw Print 

   4. 1700 Strain's Ringo Jester 

   5. 1440 Moondust Orion 

   6. 1421 Pavlock Farms Junior 

 
  Class 12B - Best Horns - Ewes
  1. 900 Alvizo Ranch Dream'n Paris 

  2. 1639 Half Pint Critters Beauty 

  3. 194 JJ's Desert Dark Eyes 

  4. 1474 Bebee's Calico Paprika 

  5. 1475 Bebee's Calico Lucia 

  6. 792 Strain's Sally May 

 
  Class 13 - (split) Candid - one sheep
  1. 1635 DK's Wrangler's Prissy Miss ow

  2. 1381 Tejas Ranch Geronimo 

  3. 1367 Tejas Ranch Aleshanee 

  4. 1512 Moondust Comet 

  5. 1401 Eddy's Painted Badger 

  6. 1169 Cascabel's Mars 

 
  
 
  Class 14 - Best Trio
  1. 2050 lamb trio single file 

  2. 1378 Tejas Ranch Catori, Kasa & Sequoia 

  3. 3030 Half Pint Critters Dozer, Spike & Buster 

  4. 1311AB Sycamore Springs Ramulus, w/Mocha & lamb 

  5. 1708 PJC BC Corinna 

  6.  6000 Tejas Ranch Leotie, Santana Haoan & Santana Casue 

 

High Point Ewe (from classes 1, 3, 5, 5B, 7, 7B & 12B)

High Point Ewe - Strain's Cayenne # 1703  - 12 points

Reserve High Point Ewe - Sycamore Springs Kiona # 1582 

 - 11 points

Reserve High Point Ewe - TIE - Cascabel's Firefly # 999 - 11 points

 

High Point Ram (from classes 2, 4, 6, 12)

High Point Ram - Pavlock Farms Junior # 1421  - 12 points

Reserve High Point Ram - Strain's Ringo Jester # 1700 - 11 points

 

OVERALL FLOCK OWNER (points from above classes)

Pavlock Farms - Leon Pavlock - 52 points

Tejas Ranch - Brent Neighbors - 37 points

Our website service,Tripod.com may be closing down all free websites and we will loose this site soon. We are NO LONGER UPDATING this site.Please go to our NEW website by clicking here or go to our FB page. Thanks!!

We hope you come and visit our farm. New animals come quickly so visit our site often.

Come look today by making  an apointment by phone! Thanks!!

Search this site or the web powered by FreeFind

Site search Web search

Custom-embroidered logo shirts and apparel by Queensboro

Qweensboro is the Company we use for all our apparel and embrodery. They have an Unconditional 10-Year Guarantee on All their products and a low 4 item minimum!  Click the banner above to check them out.

Tejas Ranch Est. 2004
All Sales Cash ONLY, please